$295

14oz Selvedge Denim Super Slim Cut Jeans - Indigo

Our medium/high rise super-slim cut jean in updated 14oz indigo Japanese selvedge denim. This second version is made with a double twisted weft yarn (the same construction technique as our 21oz selvedge denim). At 14oz, it's our "least heavy" denim.

  • Made in Japan
  • Super slim cut
  • Medium/High rise
  • 14oz Japanese selvedge denim
  • Woven with a double twisted weft yarn (the same as our 21oz selvedge denim)
  • Lined rear pockets
  • Button fly and hidden rivets
  • Belt loops sewn into waist band
  • Poly/cotton constructional stitching
  • Selvedge side seams and fly construction
  • Sanforized and one-washed - little to no shrinkage to be expected
  • The waist will stretch out approximately one inch with wear
  • Other dimensions will stretch proportionately to the waist
  • Model Sam wears tag 32 and AJ wears tag 30
  • Worn with The Bootery/Wesco® Foot Patrol
  • Need a shorter length? You will be prompted on checkout to order hemming if required

See discussed in Iron Heart Forum

All measurements are specific to this product. The best way to determine the size you need is to find a similar item that fits you well, then measure the same way we do (see "How We Measure" tab) and compare with the measurements on the table below. Actual measurements for the same Iron Heart item/tag size can vary somewhat so if a specific dimension is important to you (for example arm length) please ask us to check this before we ship by adding a note to your order. Measurements for raw denim garments are pre-soak (allowance must be made for shrinkage).

InchesCentimetres

Tag Size28293031323334
Waist29.073.730.176.531.580.031.981.033.083.834.086.435.289.4
Front Rise9.925.110.225.910.326.210.626.910.727.211.027.911.228.4
Rear Rise14.837.615.238.615.238.615.338.915.539.415.840.116.241.1
Thigh10.827.411.228.411.529.211.830.012.130.712.431.512.732.3
Knee7.017.87.318.57.619.37.619.37.819.88.220.88.220.8
Hem6.616.86.717.07.017.87.118.07.318.57.619.37.719.6
Inseam34.687.934.888.435.088.934.888.434.788.135.088.935.088.9
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

InchesCentimetres

Tag Size36384042
Waist37.394.739.199.340.8103.642.6108.2
Front Rise11.629.512.130.712.331.212.632.0
Rear Rise16.541.916.742.417.143.417.143.4
Thigh13.333.813.835.114.436.614.637.1
Knee8.621.89.022.99.323.69.323.6
Hem8.020.38.421.38.922.68.922.6
Inseam35.088.935.189.235.189.235.289.4
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

Click for Hemming Service

14oz Double Twisted Weft Version - Face

 - Made with a double twisted weft yarn, the same as our 21oz denim 

 - Sanforized and one-washed

14oz Double Twisted Weft Version - Reverse

Waist / Quantity in stock

Indigo

Item not in stock?

If you wish to know when this item is back in stock, Please select required combination to receive a Restock Notification.

If we will no longer be restocking this item, We'll be in touch by email to let you know.

Please note that our seasonal product releases are not guaranteed to be restocked.