21oz Selvedge Denim Straight Cut Jeans - Indigo Overdyed Black

IH-634S-B Continuous Production
$395

No tax

Our classic straight cut jean made from super heavy, but super soft 21oz indigo Japanese selvedge denim, overdyed black. With wear and washing, the black will fade revealing more of the underlying indigo.

  • Made in Japan
  • Classic straight cut
  • Medium rise
  • 21oz rope dyed indigo warp, natural weft Japanese selvedge denim
  • After construction, garment overdyed with black sulphur dye
  • Woven with a double twisted weft yarn
  • Button fly and hidden rivets
  • Unlined rear pocketsUnlined rear pockets
  • Belt loops sewn into waistband
  • Poly/cotton constructional stitching
  • Overdyed - the overdyeing process takes out all the shrinkage
  • The waist will stretch out approximately one inch with wear
  • Other dimensions will stretch proportionately to the waist
  • Model Sam wears tag 32, Adam wears tag 33 and Giles wears 34
  • Worn with Iron Heart Int'l x Wesco® 8" Pull On Boot
  • Need a shorter length? You will be prompted on checkout to order hemming if required

All measurements are specific to this product. The best way to determine the size you need is to find a similar item that fits you well, then measure the same way we do (see "How We Measure" tab) and compare with the measurements on the table below. Actual measurements for the same Iron Heart item/tag size can vary somewhat so if a specific dimension is important to you (for example arm length) please ask us to check this before we ship by adding a note to your order. Measurements for raw denim garments are pre-soak (allowance must be made for shrinkage).

InchesCentimetres

Tag Size28293031323334
Waist28.572.428.873.230.276.732.081.332.482.333.083.834.086.4
Front Rise9.724.69.925.110.225.910.326.210.526.710.727.211.027.9
Rear Rise14.236.114.236.114.436.615.138.415.338.915.639.615.840.1
Thigh11.429.011.429.011.830.012.231.012.632.012.932.813.233.5
Knee8.321.18.421.38.621.88.922.69.022.99.223.49.323.6
Hem7.920.18.020.38.120.68.321.18.521.68.922.69.123.1
Inseam35.088.935.088.935.088.935.088.935.088.935.088.935.088.9
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

InchesCentimetres

Tag Size35363840
Waist35.088.935.991.237.394.739.399.8
Front Rise11.128.211.228.411.629.511.930.2
Rear Rise16.040.616.140.916.541.916.742.4
Thigh13.534.313.734.814.336.315.038.1
Knee9.624.49.724.610.225.910.626.9
Hem9.223.49.323.69.724.610.025.4
Inseam35.088.935.088.935.088.935.088.9
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

Click for Hemming Service

Waist / Quantity in stock

Black
Tag Size
Colour
0 in stock
Quantity
  • Register

Register Account

Already have an account?
Log In Or Reset password