$200

12oz Swedish Serge Camp Shorts - Beige

A summer essential - cargo-pant style shorts, in heavy cotton Swedish serge and sulphur dyed to fade and age with character. Constructed with the usual attention to detail, including double and treble-stitch construction and brass rivets.

  • Made in Japan
  • 12oz Swedish serge
  • Orange bobbin thread
  • Talon zipper
  • Cargo pocket on each leg
  • Felled seams throughout
  • Belt loops sewn in to waistband
  • Single, double and triple needle stitch construction
  • One-washed so minimal, if any, shrinkage
  • Model Graham wears tag 34

See discussed in Iron Heart Forum

See more images in the Iron Heart gallery

All measurements are specific to this product. The best way to determine the size you need is to find a similar item that fits you well, then measure the same way we do (see "How We Measure" tab) and compare with the measurements on the table below. Actual measurements for the same Iron Heart item/tag size can vary somewhat so if a specific dimension is important to you (for example arm length) please ask us to check this before we ship by adding a note to your order. Measurements for raw denim garments are pre-soak (allowance must be made for shrinkage).

InchesCentimetres

Tag Size3032343638
Waist32.081.334.086.435.991.237.795.839.6100.6
Front Rise10.225.910.827.411.027.911.529.211.629.5
Rear Rise16.241.116.742.417.143.417.644.717.745.0
Thigh12.531.813.133.313.634.514.436.614.536.8
Leg Opening10.326.210.526.711.027.911.529.211.629.5
Inseam10.025.410.025.410.225.910.526.710.727.2
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

12oz Beige Swedish Serge - Face

  •  - Perfect weight for spring and summer
  •  - Sulphur dyed so will fade with great character over time

12oz Beige Swedish Serge - Reverse

Waist / Quantity in stock

Beige

Item not in stock?

If you wish to know when this item is back in stock, Please select required combination to receive a Restock Notification.

If we will no longer be restocking this item, We'll be in touch by email to let you know.

Please note that our seasonal product releases are not guaranteed to be restocked.