$325

17oz Selvedge Denim Super-Slim Tapered Cut Jeans - Natural Indigo

Our super-slim tapered cut jean in 17oz natural indigo/organic cotton selvedge denim. This denim is very reluctant to give up its very deep indigo, so it takes a long time to fade, but when it does it fades with great contrast.

  • Made in Japan
  • Super slim tapered cut
  • Low rise
  • 17oz Organic cotton selvedge denim
  • Beige weft
  • Button fly
  • Belt loops sewn into waist band
  • Selvedge side seams and fly construction
  • Poly/cotton constructional stitching
  • Sanforized and one-washed - little to no shrinkage to be expected
  • The waist will stretch out approximately one inch with wear
  • Other dimensions will stretch proportionately to the waist
  • Model Sam wears tag 32, Steve wears tag 33
  • Worn with The Bootery/Wesco® Foot Patrol
  • Need a shorter length? You will be prompted on checkout to order hemming if required

See discussed in Iron Heart Forum

All measurements are specific to this product. The best way to determine the size you need is to find a similar item that fits you well, then measure the same way we do (see "How We Measure" tab) and compare with the measurements on the table below. Actual measurements for the same Iron Heart item/tag size can vary somewhat so if a specific dimension is important to you (for example arm length) please ask us to check this before we ship by adding a note to your order. Measurements for raw denim garments are pre-soak (allowance must be made for shrinkage).

InchesCentimetres

Tag Size28293031323334
Waist28.171.429.374.430.878.231.179.032.382.033.184.134.286.9
Front Rise8.922.69.524.19.624.410.125.710.225.910.526.710.626.9
Rear Rise12.932.813.033.013.233.513.634.513.734.814.236.114.536.8
Thigh10.326.210.727.211.529.211.429.011.930.212.130.712.431.5
Knee7.118.07.418.87.519.17.920.18.120.68.521.68.521.6
Hem6.516.56.717.07.017.87.418.87.619.37.619.37.819.8
Inseam36.592.736.592.736.592.736.592.736.592.736.592.736.592.7
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

InchesCentimetres

Tag Size36384042
Waist36.191.738.196.840.0101.642.6108.2
Front Rise10.727.211.228.411.729.711.930.2
Rear Rise14.737.314.937.815.439.115.639.6
Thigh13.033.013.534.314.336.314.737.3
Knee8.722.19.323.69.524.19.824.9
Hem8.120.68.421.38.822.48.922.6
Inseam36.592.736.592.736.592.736.793.2
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

Click for Hemming Service

Natural Indigo 17oz Selvedge Denim - Face

•    Sanforized
•    Right hand twill
•    Beige organic cotton weft, natural indigo rope dyed warp
A very dark denim with little weft showing through on the face of the fabric.  Takes a long time to start fading, but once it does the fades develop quickly.

Natural Indigo 17oz Selvedge Denim - Reverse

Waist / Quantity in stock

Indigo

Item not in stock?

If you wish to know when this item is back in stock, Please select required combination to receive a Restock Notification.

If we will no longer be restocking this item, We'll be in touch by email to let you know.

Please note that our seasonal product releases are not guaranteed to be restocked.