$450

25oz Indigo/Black Selvedge Denim Medium/High Rise Tapered Cut

Our high rise relaxed tapered cut jean in indigo/black XHS (extra heavy selvedge) 25oz denim. Woven with an indigo warp (that will fade) and a reactive dyed black weft (that won't fade).

  • Made in Japan
  • Medium/high rise tapered cut
  • Button fly and hidden rivets
  • Lined rear pockets
  • Poly/cotton constructional stitching
  • Belt loops are sewn into the waistband
  • Selvedge side seams and fly construction
  • Sanforized, but unwashed - expect some shrinkage, possibly one inch in both the waist and the inseam.
  • The waist will stretch out to approximately pre-soak/wash size, the inseam will not stretch back.
  • Other dimensions that are put under pressure will stretch proportionately to the waist
  • Model Adam wears tag 32
  • Worn with Burgundy Smooth-Out "Foot Patrol"
  • Need a shorter length? You will be prompted on checkout to order hemming if required

See discussed in Iron Heart Forum

See more images in the Iron Heart gallery

All measurements are specific to this product. The best way to determine the size you need is to find a similar item that fits you well, then measure the same way we do (see "How We Measure" tab) and compare with the measurements on the table below. Actual measurements for the same Iron Heart item/tag size can vary somewhat so if a specific dimension is important to you (for example arm length) please ask us to check this before we ship by adding a note to your order. Measurements for raw denim garments are pre-soak (allowance must be made for shrinkage).

InchesCentimetres

Tag Size2829303132
Waist28.873.229.374.430.577.531.379.532.382.0
Front Rise11.128.211.228.411.328.711.629.511.729.7
Rear Rise15.539.415.739.916.040.616.241.116.441.7
Thigh11.729.711.830.012.231.012.431.512.832.5
Knee8.020.38.220.88.521.68.621.88.922.6
Hem7.118.07.218.37.519.17.719.67.819.8
Inseam37.094.037.094.037.094.037.094.037.094.0
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

InchesCentimetres

Tag Size3334363840
Waist33.484.834.387.136.592.738.698.040.0101.6
Front Rise12.130.712.231.012.632.012.732.313.033.0
Rear Rise16.642.216.742.417.043.217.043.217.544.5
Thigh13.133.313.534.314.035.614.436.614.737.3
Knee9.022.99.223.49.724.69.724.610.025.4
Hem8.020.38.321.18.521.68.621.88.822.4
Inseam37.094.037.094.037.595.337.595.337.595.3
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

Click for Hemming Service

25oz Indigo/Black Selvedge Denim - Face

•    Sanforized, but unwashed
•    XHS (extra heavy selvedge) 25oz denim
•    Woven with an indigo warp (that will fade) and a reactive dyed black weft (that won't fade)

25oz Indigo/Black Selvedge Denim - Reverse

Waist / Quantity in stock

Indigo

Item not in stock? Please select required combination to request email when restocked