$350

22oz Selvedge Denim Pronto Slim Cut Jeans - Indigo

Made especially for Pronto Denim in Thailand. A slim cut jean with a tapered leg in 22oz selvedge denim which has a rope-dyed indigo weft and a dark beige warp, resulting in a very deep indigo fabric.

  • Made in Japan
  • Created especially for Pronto Denim
  • The warp of this 22oz Japanese denim is rope-dyed indigo and the weft is dark beige
  • Button fly and hidden rivets
  • Lined rear pockets
  • Red/white selvedge ID
  • Two thread (two shades of gold) single needle arcuate stitching 
  • Turquoise thread used for the Iron Heart “W” and for the bobbin thread on the chain-stitched hems
  • Poly/cotton constructional stitching
  • Sanforized, but unwashed - expect some shrinkage, possibly one inch in both the waist and the inseam
  • The waist will stretch out to approximately pre-soak/wash size, the inseam will not stretch back
  • All dimensions will shrink proportionately to the waist and inseam
  • Model Sam wears tag 32
  • Worn with The Bootery/Wesco® Foot Patrol
  • Need a shorter length? You will be prompted on checkout to order hemming (PLEASE ADD A NOTE IF YOU WANT TURQUOISE BOBBIN THREAD otherwise we’ll use regular yellow thread)

See discussed in Iron Heart Forum

See more images in the Iron Heart gallery

See our 22oz “Fits & Fades” gallery here

All measurements are specific to this product. The best way to determine the size you need is to find a similar item that fits you well, then measure the same way we do (see "How We Measure" tab) and compare with the measurements on the table below. Actual measurements for the same Iron Heart item/tag size can vary somewhat so if a specific dimension is important to you (for example arm length) please ask us to check this before we ship by adding a note to your order. Measurements for raw denim garments are pre-soak (allowance must be made for shrinkage).

InchesCentimetres

Tag Size28293031323334
Waist29.675.230.778.031.880.833.083.833.785.634.788.136.392.2
Front Rise10.025.410.326.210.526.710.727.210.927.711.228.411.328.7
Rear Rise14.637.114.937.815.138.415.138.415.539.415.639.615.739.9
Thigh11.228.411.529.211.830.012.130.712.531.812.732.313.033.0
Knee7.519.17.719.67.920.18.220.88.421.38.621.88.722.1
Hem6.817.37.118.07.318.57.519.17.719.67.819.88.120.6
Inseam37.094.037.094.037.094.037.094.037.094.037.094.037.094.0
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

InchesCentimetres

Tag Size36384042
Waist37.896.039.399.841.8106.244.4112.8
Front Rise11.830.012.130.712.531.812.732.3
Rear Rise16.040.616.341.416.742.416.942.9
Thigh13.534.314.336.314.937.815.338.9
Knee9.123.19.624.410.025.410.125.7
Hem8.421.38.922.69.223.49.223.4
Inseam37.094.037.595.337.595.337.595.3
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

Click for Hemming Service

Indigo 22oz Selvedge Denim - Face

- Created especially for Pronto Denim, the warp of this denim is indigo and the weft is dark beige 
- Sanforized, but unwashed, so expect some shrinkage

Indigo 22oz Selvedge Denim - Reverse

Waist / Quantity in stock

Indigo

Item not in stock? Please select required combination to request email when restocked