$450

25oz Indigo/Black Selvedge Denim Super Slim

Our high rise slim cut jean in our indigo/black XHS (extra heavy selvedge) 25oz denim. Woven with an indigo warp (that will fade) and a reactive dyed black weft (that won't fade).

  • Made in Japan
  • Super-slim cut with a medium/high rise
  • Button fly and hidden rivets
  • Poly/cotton constructional stitching
  • Lined rear pockets
  • Belt loops sewn into waistband
  • Selvedge side seams and fly construction
  • Sanforized, but unwashed - expect some shrinkage, possibly one inch in both the waist and the inseam
  • The waist will stretch out to approximately pre-soak/wash size, the inseam will not stretch back
  • Other dimensions that are put under pressure will stretch proportionately to the waist and inseam
  • Model AJ wears tag 30
  • Worn with The Bootery/Wesco®n Brown Rough-Out "Foot Patrol"
  • Need a shorter length? You will be prompted on checkout to order hemming if required

See discussed in Iron Heart Forum

See more images in the Iron Heart gallery

All measurements are specific to this product. The best way to determine the size you need is to find a similar item that fits you well, then measure the same way we do (see "How We Measure" tab) and compare with the measurements on the table below. Actual measurements for the same Iron Heart item/tag size can vary somewhat so if a specific dimension is important to you (for example arm length) please ask us to check this before we ship by adding a note to your order. Measurements for raw denim garments are pre-soak (allowance must be made for shrinkage).

InchesCentimetres

Tag Size2829303132
Waist30.176.530.978.532.281.832.682.833.484.8
Front Rise10.225.910.326.210.526.710.727.211.027.9
Rear Rise15.238.615.439.115.639.615.739.915.840.1
Thigh11.027.911.429.011.830.012.030.512.331.2
Knee7.418.87.519.17.619.37.920.18.020.3
Hem6.917.57.017.87.118.07.418.87.719.6
Inseam37.595.337.394.737.194.237.094.036.893.5
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

InchesCentimetres

Tag Size3334363840
Waist34.487.435.790.737.495.039.7100.841.4105.2
Front Rise11.328.711.529.211.830.012.231.012.632.0
Rear Rise16.040.616.441.716.742.417.444.217.644.7
Thigh12.632.012.932.813.634.514.236.114.837.6
Knee8.321.18.421.38.922.69.323.69.724.6
Hem7.819.87.920.18.421.38.822.49.223.4
Inseam37.094.037.394.737.094.037.394.737.394.7
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

Click for Hemming Service

25oz Indigo/Black Selvedge Denim - Face

•    Sanforized, but unwashed
•    XHS (extra heavy selvedge) 25oz denim
•    Woven with an indigo warp (that will fade) and a reactive dyed black weft (that won't fade)

25oz Indigo/Black Selvedge Denim - Reverse

Waist / Quantity in stock

Indigo

Item not in stock? Please select required combination to request email when restocked