$365

21oz Selvedge Denim Slim Straight Cut Jeans - White

Our slim straight cut jeans made from super heavy, but super soft 21oz white/white red-ear Japanese selvedge denim. Paraffin coated to repel water and dirt.

  • Made in Japan
  • Slim straight cut
  • Low/medium rise
  • 21oz white warp/white weft Japanese selvedge denim
  • Woven with a double twisted weft yarn
  • Lined rear pockets
  • Button fly and hidden rivets
  • Belt loops sewn into waistband
  • Poly/cotton constructional stitching
  • Selvedge side seams and fly construction
  • Sanforized and one-washed (before paraffin coating) - little to no shrinkage expected
  • The waist will stretch out approximately one inch with wear
  • All other dimensions will stretch proportionately to the waist
  • Paraffin coating will reduce with age, wear and number of washes
  • Model Sam wears tag 32, Giles wears 33
  • Need a shorter length? You will be prompted on checkout to order hemming if required

See discussed in Iron Heart Forum

All measurements are specific to this product. The best way to determine the size you need is to find a similar item that fits you well, then measure the same way we do (see "How We Measure" tab) and compare with the measurements on the table below. Actual measurements for the same Iron Heart item/tag size can vary somewhat so if a specific dimension is important to you (for example arm length) please ask us to check this before we ship by adding a note to your order. Measurements for raw denim garments are pre-soak (allowance must be made for shrinkage).

InchesCentimetres

Tag Size282930313233
Waist30.076.229.574.930.076.231.580.032.582.633.585.1
Front9.624.49.824.99.824.910.025.410.326.210.526.7
Rear14.436.613.534.313.233.513.534.313.935.314.035.6
Thigh10.626.910.526.710.426.411.027.911.228.411.529.2
Knee7.819.87.819.88.020.38.220.88.521.68.621.8
Hem7.218.37.218.37.318.57.619.37.819.87.920.1
Inseam34.086.434.086.435.088.935.088.935.088.935.088.9
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

InchesCentimetres

Tag Size34363840
Waist35.690.436.592.738.597.840.0101.6
Front10.526.710.927.711.228.412.231.0
Rear14.035.614.637.115.038.115.539.4
Thigh11.930.212.531.813.133.313.935.3
Knee8.822.49.223.49.524.110.025.4
Hem8.120.68.521.68.822.49.323.6
Inseam35.088.935.088.935.088.935.590.2
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

Click for Hemming Service

White 21oz Selvedge Denim - Face

•    Sanforized
•    Right hand twill
•    Paraffin coated
•    White weft, white warp

Just like the indigo version, but this denim is woven with a white weft and a white warp.

White 21oz Selvedge Denim - Reverse

Waist / Quantity in stock

White

Sorry No restocks of this product